2019 Livingston UILions Invitational
Dates: 2/16/2019

Current Events and Issues

  1. Waller Jonathan Cruz

  2. Hudson Greyson Gee

  3. Liberty John Jones

  4. Waller Alberto Mata

  5. Liberty Kaleb Zick

  6. Humble Valerie Espinosa


Team Current Events and Issues

  1. Waller

  2. Humble


Mathematics

  1. Hudson Thien Nguyen

  2. Central Baylor Young

  3. Hudson Nolan Craft

  4. Lufkin Ali Khurskdid

  5. Lufkin Bryce King

  6. Hudson Garret Croley


Team Math

  1. Hudson

  2. Lufkin


Calculator Application

  1. Lufkin Adrian Garcia

  2. Liberty Francisco Pacheco

  3. Lufkin Ali Khurskdid

  4. Hudson J Lopez

  5. Waller Caleb Wilkerson

  6. Wells Ragan Brewer


Number Sense

  1. Central Baylor Young

  2. Lufkin Ali Khurskdid

  3. Waller Zachary Gray

  4. New Waverly Bailee Chambers

  5. Livingston James Severance

  6. Livingston Sebastian Garcia





Literary Criticism

  1. Liberty Keaton Parker

  2. Liberty Emily Connelly

  3. Liberty Gavin DeShotel

  4. Central Savannah Young

  5. Groveton Eddie Cowart

  6. Central Brent Barber


Lit Crit Team

  1. Liberty

  2. Central


Copy Editing

  1. Waller Imelda Pacheco

  2. Waller Dora Camann

  3. Waller Isabelle Molinas

  4. Anahuac Kayla Jenkins

  5. Hudson Princess Saenz

  6. New Waverly McKayla Schultz


Editorial

  1. Waller Isabelle Molinas

  2. Waller Grace Stewart

  3. Waller Imelda Pacheco

  4. Hudson Grayson Campbell

  5. Onalaska Victoria Newport

  6. Waller Lauren Becerra


Headline Writing

  1. Waller Luna Simpson

  2. Waller Grace Stewart

  3. Waller Hunter Parcel

  4. Hudson Murphy McDermott

  5. Waller Allyson Stiles

  6. Onalaska Brooklyn Turner


News Writing

  1. Waller Imelda Pacheco

  2. Waller Allyson Stiles

  3. Hudson Jessica Cummings

  4. Wells Kendell Wiliams

  5. Hudson Victoria Cox

  6. Hudson Robin Thorton


Feature Writing

  1. Hudson Victoria Cox

  2. Waller Isabelle Molinas

  3. Hudson Robin Thornton

  4. Livingston Jack Pedigo

  5. Humble Kate Fuentes

  6. Humble Yajaira Guerrero


Team Journalism

  1. Waller

  2.  


Social Studies

  1. Waller Jonathan Cruz

  2. Lufkin Crystal de la Cruz

  3. Waller Aberto Mata

  4. Hudson Ethan McRoberts

  5. Livingston Jacob Riley

  6. Hudson Austin Ragsdale


Team Social Studies

  1. Waller

  2. Livingston


Computer Science

  1. Waller Tyler Mendioloa

  2. Waller Emmanuel Gonzalez

  3. Lufkin Juan Barron

  4. Lufkin Kayla Powell

  5. Waller Zachary Gray

  6. Waller Collin Sorge


Team Computer Science

  1. Waller

  2. Lufkin


Spelling

  1. Hudson Thien Nguyen

  2. Livingston Coral Leitzell

  3. Waller Lucas Johnson

  4. Hudson Austin Ragsdale

  5. Humble Alinda Mac

  6. Lufkin Aroob Nagui


Team Spelling

  1. Hudson

  2. Humble


Computer Applications

  1. Livingston Melco Rodriguez

  2. Livingston Garrett Jones

  3. Livingston Nicholas Arredondo

  4. Waller Jonathan Selley

  5. Waller Cole Holladay

  6. Wells Kaley Burch


Science

  1. Lufkin Ali Khurshid

  2. Hudson Nolan Craft

  3. Hudson Sebastian Benitez

  4. Livingston Penelope Miller

  5. Colmesneil Julius Mabry

  6. Waller Dora Camann


Team Science

  1. Lufkin

  2. Waller


Biology

  1. Waller Dora Camann

  2. Central Juliana Duiker


Chemistry

  1. Lufkin Ali Khurshid

  2. Hudson Sebastian Benitez


Physics

  1. Lufkin Ali Khurshid

  2. Hudson Nolan Craft


Accounting

  1. Central Baylor Young

  2. Lufkin Kyle Wynne

  3. Lufkin Michael Calhoun

  4. Lufkin Joshua Simmons

  5. Waller Zoe Guidry

  6. Waller Nathaniel Robinson


Team Accounting

  1. Lufkin

  2. Central


Ready Writing

  1. Huntsville Madeline Dierksh

  2. Livingston Zoe McDowell

  3. Humble Gabriela Bastidas

  4. Hudson Savannah Lipscomb

  5. Hudson Taylor Cabrales

  6. Humble Barbara Hernandez


Persuasive Speaking

  1. Wells Tyler Smith

  2. Hudson Murphy McDermott

  3. Livingston Jack Pedigo

  4. Waller Kristi Ramirez

  5. Waller Casidy Estabrook

  6. Onalaska Ginny Boyce


Poetry

  1. Waller Jennifer Gonzalez

  2. Waller Alma Ely

  3. Waller Troy Weidt

  4. Livingston Gardenia Hernandez

  5. Livingston Darianne Curran



Prose

  1. Anahuac Tracy Ly

  2. Waller Luna Simpson

  3. Waller Arianna Griffith

  4. Livingston Jorginah Murphy

  5. Groveton Taylor Ruby

  6. Livingston Vilay Myers


LD Debate

 

  1. Hudson Jeremy Buhlig

  2. Diboll Justice Ferguson

  3. Humble Ruben Martinez

  4. Livingston Maise Cherry

  5. Big Sandy Lora Cain

  6. Hudson Conner Miller


Copyright © 2002-2019 Brent Hinkle. All rights reserved.