joyoftournaments.com
JD Drama Publishing
National Debate Coaches Association
Your browser either does not support JavaScript, or you have disabled the option.
This website requires that you have JavaScript enabled.
Click here for help on enabling JavaScript in your browser

a comprehensive software package for managing speech tournaments including Debate, Individual Events, Congress, Rooms, Judges, Fees, Results, Sweepstakes, Tabulation, and much more.
 
More Information
Online Registration
Schools can sign up for your tournament directly on this website.
Tab Room Software
a Windows application that revolutionizes tab room operation.
Take a test-drive: register for the SAMPLE tournament

Future High School Tournaments
State Tournament Dates
GACalhoun HS Sandra W. Silvers10/3 - 10/4
UTYoung Lawyers @ East HS10/3 - 10/4
LAHoly Cross School10/3 - 10/4
MSOak Grove HS10/3 - 10/4
IASimpson Storm @ Simpson College10/3 - 10/4
MNAnoka HS10/4
MDBCFL #1 @ Catonsville10/4
TXNovice Scrimmage @ Jesuit College Prep 10/4
NCViking Classic @ North Mecklenberg10/4
TXPrinceton Fall UIL Classic10/4
CAOCSL Novice @ Santa Margarita Catholic10/4
AZPrep School Congress Inv10/4
CACVFL @ Woodcreek10/4
TXAmericas HS10/10 - 10/11
IABishop Heelan10/10 - 10/11
TXCypress Lakes HS10/10 - 10/11
NVSNFL 2 @ Green Valley10/10 - 10/11
TXKingwood HS10/10 - 10/11
TXRonald Reagan HS10/10 - 10/11
LARuston HS Bearcat Classic10/10 - 10/11
ALSaint James School10/10 - 10/11
TXSouthlake Carroll10/10 - 10/11
LATeurlings Catholic HS10/10 - 10/11
UTUniversity of Utah10/10 - 10/11
MNBlaine HS10/11
FLCrestian Tradition @ Cypress Bay10/11 - 10/12
TXFlour Bluff HS TFA10/11
TXGodley HS10/11
CAGGSA Debate 1 (PuFo, LD, Policy) @ James...10/11
MNLakeville North HS10/11
TXMuleshoe HS10/11
CAOxford Debates10/11 - 10/12
TXTaylor HS10/11
TXVan High Fall Inv10/11
GAJohn McClellan Inv Forensics10/11
TXWest Hardin10/11
FLBroward Novice #2 - After School10/15
FLCFDI #2 @ Wekiva10/15
TXBellaire HS10/17 - 10/18
NVNNFL @ Douglas10/17 - 10/18
TXBorger/Pampa Rivalry Swing10/17 - 10/18
GAJohns Creek HS10/17 - 10/18
TXLangham Creek/Cy Springs HS10/17 - 10/18
TXLoretto Academy10/17 - 10/18
AZRed Mountain Lost Dutchman10/17 - 10/18
MNSCPA Lion's Den Debate @ St. Croix10/17 - 10/18
TXHeart of Texas Inv @ St. Mark's10/17 - 10/20
IADes Moines Roosevelt10/17 - 10/18
SCBob Jones Academy10/18
IDIdaho District 6 Drama Competition.10/18
IDMetro Debate Inv10/18
TXDonna North HS10/18
TXEast View HS UIL10/18
TXHallsville October Games10/18
TXHoly Trinity Catholic HS10/18
TXJudson HS10/18
CACVFL @ Kennedy10/18
TXHISD-UIL HS Academic @ Lee HS10/18
TXMabank HS10/18
TXMelissa Cardinal Autumn Classic10/18
TXMidland Lee Tall City Inv10/18
FLPBCFL #2 @ Seminole Ridge10/18
NCTerry Sanford HS10/18
MDBCFL #2 @ Wilde Lake10/18
TXAustin SFA HS10/24 - 10/25
LAComeaux High10/24 - 10/25
AKDDF 2 @ Haines10/24 - 10/25
TXLamar Consolidated TFA10/24 - 10/25
ARLittle Rock Central HS Tiger Classic10/24 - 10/25
AZJim Fountain Classic @ McClintock10/24 - 10/25
TXMt. Pleasant HS Fall Inv10/24 - 10/25
TXNaaman Forest HS10/24 - 10/25
TXPlano West Sr HS10/24 - 10/25
TXSaint Mary's Hall10/24 - 10/25
MSSaints Classic @ St. Andrew's Episcopal ...10/24 - 10/25
TXStratford HS (Houston)10/24 - 10/25
CAJon Schamber Inv10/24 - 10/26
IAIowa Caucus10/24 - 10/26
TXYsleta HS10/24 - 10/25
TXTournament That Teaches @ Burnet HS10/25
TXCaddo Mills HS10/25
TXCaprock HS10/25
FLSFCFL #1 @ Everglades10/25
TXFerris HS10/25
SCIrmo HS10/25
TXLeon HS10/25
MNMaple Grove HS10/25
IDMeridian HS Novice10/25
CASpartan Fall Classic @ Schurr HS10/25 - 10/26
CAGGSA IE 1 @ Sonoma Valley10/25
CAWBFL Fall Novice IE @ South Gate10/25
MNSt. Francis HS10/25
GAWildcat Classic @ Valdosta10/25
TXAndy Dekaney H S10/31 - 11/1
TXBig Spring HS10/31 - 11/1
TXClear Lake Falcon Classic10/31 - 11/1
TXUniversity of North Texas10/31 - 11/1
MSHattiesburg Hub City Classic10/31 - 11/1
IDBonny Tiger and Bear Novice Knight Fest10/31 - 11/1
TXJames Madison Fall Forensic Classic10/31 - 11/1
WIMiddleton HS10/31 - 11/1
MNRoseville Area HS10/31 - 11/1
FLBlue Key Speech and Debate10/31 - 11/2
IAWaterloo East10/31 - 11/1
ILICDA #2 @ William Fremd10/31 - 11/1
GAAlpharetta Treasure Hunt11/1
MNAndover/Coons Rapids11/1
TXBel Air HS TFA11/1
TXCenter HS11/1
TXGregory-Portland HS11/1
TXHamshire-Fannett Speech & Debate11/1
TXJohn Tyler HS11/1
TXLa Vernia HS UIL11/1
TXMansfield HS11/1
TNMorristown West HS11/1
CAWBFL Fall Debate @ Narbonne11/1
TXPflugerville HS Pfall Pfling11/1
SDWatertown Pumpkinstakes11/1
ILWilliam Fremd HS11/1
CAGGSA Debate 2 (LD & PuFo) @ Washington11/2
TXUIL Congressional District 1011/6
COMile High @ Denver East / George Washing...11/6 - 11/8
MNApple Valley Minneapple Debate11/7 - 11/8
IDBonneville Classic11/7 - 11/8
MNW.E. Lillo Debate11/7 - 11/8
ARConway Cat Classic11/7 - 11/8
IAFall Classic @ Des Moines East11/7 - 11/8
LAHeart of Cajun Country @ Lafayette11/7 - 11/8
AZMountain View HS11/7 - 11/8
FLNova Sr. Titan11/7 - 11/8
TXProsper HS TFA11/7 - 11/8
IDRocky Mountain Hunger Games11/7 - 11/8
TXSouth Houston HS11/7 - 11/8
TXSpring Woods HS11/7 - 11/8
MSMagnolia NSDA District Congress.11/7 - 11/8
SDWashington Warrior11/7
TXGuy P. Yates @ WTAMU11/7 - 11/8
TXBrazoswood's Thanksgiving Classic11/8
TXByron Nelson HS TFA11/8
NCCary HS11/8
MNChamplin Park HS11/8
TXChapel Hill HS11/8
NCCorona Rostrensis @ Charlotte Latin Scho...11/8 - 11/9
TXDel Valle11/8
TXHISD-UIL HS Academic @ Sharpstown11/8
TXJack C. Hays Novice11/8
SCMauldin HS11/8
CAGGSA Congress 2/Parli @ Monte Vista11/8
FLCFDI #3 @ PATHS11/8
NELincoln Southwest Silver Talon Debate11/8
TXVanguard College Preparatory11/8
TXWhitehouse HS11/8
TXUIL Congressional District 1411/10
TXUIL Congressional District 1711/10
TXUIL Congressional District 1111/11
TXUIL Congressional District 1211/12
MNCentral Minnesota NSDA District Congress11/12
TXUIL Congressional District 911/12
TXUIL Congressional District 2011/13
SDGolden Eagle Cup @ Aberdeen Central HS11/14 - 11/15
IABettendorf HS11/14 - 11/15
GAPeach State Classic11/14 - 11/15
TXCedar Ridge HS11/14 - 11/15
MNTamar Kaplan Memorial Debate11/14 - 11/15
NVNNFL @ Fernley HS11/14 - 11/15
TXKaty Taylor TFA/TOC11/14 - 11/15
IDGate City @ Pocatello11/14 - 11/15
MSDesoto County @ TBA11/14 - 11/15
TXHockaday School11/14 - 11/15
AKDDF 3 @ Wrangell11/14 - 11/15
CACVFL @ Antelope11/15
TXArlington HS11/15
MDBCFL #3 @ Arundel11/15
TXAthens HS Fall Classic11/15
TXBoling HS11/15
TNBrentwood Academy11/15
TXC.H. Yoe HS11/15
TXCarthage HS11/15
TXCentral HS11/15
MNFlakeStakes Debate @ Forest Lake11/15
CASCDL Fall Novice IE @ Gabrielino11/15
TXHarlingen South HS11/15
IDDistrict III Drama Competition11/15
TXLittle Cypress-Mauriceville HS11/15
CAGGSA Policy @ Lowell HS11/15
TXMidway HS11/15
FLSFCFL #2 @ TBA11/15
FLPBCFL #3 @ Wellington HS11/15
CAWBFL Winter Congress @ Wildwood11/15
TXCentral Texas Novice NSDA11/15
TXWylie HS11/15
TXCrandall HS TFA11/21 - 11/22
CASCDL Fall Debate @ Crescenta Valley11/21 - 11/22
TXCy-Creek / Westfield Swing11/21 - 11/22
CAColt Classic Inv @ James Logan11/21 - 11/23
SDMitchell McGovern11/21 - 11/22
TXRound Rock HS TFA11/21 - 11/22
IDCanyon County Classic11/21 - 11/22
TXWilliams Classic Speech & Debate11/21 - 11/22
NCAsheville HS11/22
FLFalcon Inv @ Flanagan11/22
IAColumbus Community HS11/22
TXEastwood HS11/22
GAFayette County HS11/22
ILGlenbrook Speech and Debate11/22 - 11/24
MNRobbinsdale Birds of Pray11/22
PAVilliger11/22 - 11/23
MNEdina-UDL Policy11/22
UTSilver and Black @ Alta HS12/4 - 12/6
TX4th Annual Capitol Congressional Debate ...12/4
TXAldine Sr HS12/5 - 12/6
TXAubrey America Inv12/5 - 12/6
TXBay City HS12/5 - 12/6
FLCoral Springs HS12/5 - 12/6
MNMDTA JV/Novice State Championship12/5 - 12/6
CALa Costa Canyon Winter Classic 12/5 - 12/7
NMRio Grande HS12/5 - 12/6
IAOkoboji Objective12/5 - 12/6
LASt. Augustine HS12/5 - 12/6
TXUniversity of Texas Longhorn Classic12/5 - 12/6
TXBandera HS12/6
TXBelton HS12/6
NCCharlotte Catholic HS12/6
TXCreekview HS12/6
TXGodley HS12/6
GAGrovetown Warrior War of Words12/6
CAGGSA IE 2 @ James Logan12/6
CAWBFL Winter Open IE @ South12/6
MNSt. Paul's Academy12/6
SCWilliston-Elko HS12/6
FLCFDI #4 @ Winter Park12/10
TXBerkner HS TFA12/12 - 12/13
TXClear Brook TFA Christmas Classic12/12 - 12/13
IADowling Catholic HS12/12 - 12/14
WYGreen River HS12/12 - 12/13
LAIsidore Newman School Inv12/12 - 12/14
TXUIL Longhorn Winter Classic12/12 - 12/13
TXJersey Village HS12/12 - 12/13
AKDDF 4 @ Ketchikan12/12 - 12/13
NVNNFL @ Reno12/12 - 12/13
KYHilltopper Classic @ WKU12/12 - 12/13
CASCDL Fall Varsity @ Arroyo12/13
IDCanyon County Holiday Havoc12/13
TXWhite Elephant @ Community HS12/13
NECreighton Preparatory HS12/13
CACVFL @ Davis12/13
TXFriona Bobsled Classic12/13
TXHISD-UIL HS Academic @ Kashmere HS12/13
TXMcAllen HS12/13
MNCentral Minnesota NSDA District Debate12/13 - 12/16
FLSFCFL #3 @ TBA12/13
FLPBCFL #4 @ TBD12/13
TXStrake Jesuit College Preparatory12/19 - 12/20
TXTompkins HS12/19 - 12/20
CACollege Prep LD Inv12/20 - 12/21
CAFullerton Winter Classic12/20
MDBCFL #4 @ Notre Dame Prep12/20
TXDulles/UH TFA Swing1/2 - 1/3
TNSouthern Bell Forum1/2 - 1/4
TXColumbia HS1/9 - 1/10
TXHamshire-Fannett UIL1/9 - 1/10
IDBlacksnake @ Idaho State 1/9 - 1/10
TXKaty HS1/9 - 1/10
TXMagnolia HS TFA1/9 - 1/10
TXPrinceton HS Spring UIL Classic1/9 - 1/10
FLUniversity School Sunvitational1/9 - 1/11
TXVan HS Fire & Ice1/9 - 1/10
TXWinston Churchill Classic1/9 - 1/10
TXHISD-UIL HS Academic @ Reagan HS1/10
TXSudan HS1/10
MDBCFL #5 @ TBA1/10
TXClear Creek HS1/16 - 1/17
TXEl Campo HS UIL1/16 - 1/17
OKJ.W. Patterson Inv @ Heritage Hall1/16 - 1/19
CAJames Logan Martin Luther King Inv1/16 - 1/18
AKDDF 5 @ Juneau1/16 - 1/17
TXNorth Lamar HS Dr. Tommy Eads UIL Inv1/16 - 1/17
LASt. Thomas More HS1/16 - 1/17
TXWhitehouse Winter1/16 - 1/17
TXBurnet HS1/17
PADr. Martin Luther King Open Speech & Deb...1/17
MSMTA Indivdual Events Festival1/17
TXNorth Crowley UIL1/17
FLPBCFL #5 @ Olympic Heights1/17
TXEagle Extravaganza UIL @ Richardson1/17
TXWildkat Inv @ Willis HS 1/17
NVNNFL @ Carson1/23 - 1/24
MNSouthern Minnesota NSDA District Debate1/23 - 1/24
TXEarl Warren HS1/23 - 1/24
GABarkley Forum @ Emory University1/23 - 1/25
TXLindale HS1/23 - 1/24
CASCDL Spring Debate @ Schurr/La Puente1/23 - 1/24
SDWatertown Fiesta1/23 - 1/24
TXCrosby HS UIL1/24
TXLampasas Spring UIL Academic1/24
TXMorton UIL1/24
TXNederland HS UIL1/24
TXPermian HS1/24
CASacramento NCFL Qualifier1/24 - 1/25
FLCFDI #5 @ West Orange1/28
TXColleyville Heritage HS1/30 - 1/31
TXGroesbeck Capra Aegagrus Academic/Speech...1/30 - 1/31
TXMelissa Cardinal Winter Classic1/30 - 1/31
TXTascosa HS1/30 - 1/31
CASCDL Spring Varsity @ Arcadia1/31
TXFerris HS1/31
TXHoly Trinity Catholic HS1/31
TXJ.M. Hanks HS1/31
TXJoshua UIL1/31
FLFFL Region #2 - Timacuan1/31
FLFFL Region #4 - Macaw1/31
CACVFL @ Monterey Trail1/31
TXRound Rock HS UIL1/31
CAOCSL Spring @ Sonora1/31
FLFFL Region #1 - Panhandle1/31
FLFFL Region #3 - Gulf Coast1/31
FLFFL Region #5 - Art Deco1/31
FLFFL Region #6 - Hurricane1/31
TXTrimble Tech HS1/31
TXByron Nelson UIL Speech, Debate & Academ...2/6 - 2/7
AZBobcat Bonanza @ Central HS2/6 - 2/7
TXClaudia Taylor2/6 - 2/7
TXEnnis HS2/6 - 2/7
IDHillcrest Joust2/6 - 2/7
TXLBJ NSDA District Congress2/6
TXDimmitt HS2/7
TXHendrickson HS UILTournament2/7
TXLa Vernia HS UIL2/7
FLSFCFL #4 @ TBA2/7
FLPBCFL #6 @ West Boca2/7
FLFlorida Oceanfront NSDA District Congres...2/7
MDBCFL #6 @ Western2/7
IDIdaho Mountain River NSDA District2/12 - 2/14
TXHallsville of Hearts2/13 - 2/14
TXMagnolia HS UIL2/13 - 2/14
NEMarian Black Book-a-Thon2/13
FLCrestian Policy Debate2/13 - 2/15
TXFairfield HS2/14
TXGrandview HS UIL Inv2/14
TXLake Travis HS2/14
TXLivingston UILions Inv2/14
TXMansfield Legacy High UIL2/14
TXMidway HS UIL Inv2/14
TXPort Neches Groves HS2/14
TXProsper HS UIL2/14
TXSamuel Clemens HS2/14
TXWimberley HS2/14
TXUIL NSDA District2/19 - 2/21
TXA&M Consolidated HS2/20 - 2/21
IDIdaho Gem of the Mountain NSDA District2/20 - 2/21
TXLBJ NSDA District2/20 - 2/21
ALVestavia Hills High2/20 - 2/21
TXCentral Texas NSDA District2/20 - 2/21
TXThe Stampede Classic @ Andrews2/21
TXBoerne HS2/21
TXCenter HS2/21
TXClear Creek HS2/21
CAEast Los Angeles NSDA District Debate2/21
CASCDL Spring Novice at Long Beach Poly2/21
TXNeedville HS2/21
FLFlorida Oceanfront NSDA Speech & Debate2/21
MNSouthern Minnesota NSDA District Congres...2/26
TXEast Texas NSDA District2/26 - 2/28
TXCrandall HS UIL2/27 - 2/28
CASCDL State Quals #1 @ CSLB2/27 - 3/1
TXRobert. E. Lee HS2/27 - 2/28
NVNNFL @ Spring Creek2/27 - 2/28
TXSulphur Springs HS2/27 - 2/28
TXNTDA Qualifiers Championship2/27 - 2/28
CACVFL Debate Qualifier2/27 - 2/28
FLFFL Varsity State2/27 - 2/28
TXGalveston Island Inv @ Galveston-Ball2/28
TXJack C. Hays Spring UIL Inv2/28
TXHISD-UIL HS Academic @ Yates HS2/28
GAGFCA Varsity State Championship3/6 - 3/8
AZSWSDI @ Mesquite3/6 - 3/7
CASCDL State Quals #2 @ Schurr3/6 - 3/7
CACVFL Speech Qualifier3/6 - 3/7
SCSCFCA State3/7
TXMabank HS UIL3/7
TXNorth Lamar HS Dr. Joyce Schaeffer Math-...3/7
TXPlains HS3/7
TXSabine Pass3/7
FLSFCFL Grand Finals @ TBA3/7
MNSouthern Minnesota NSDA District Speech3/13 - 3/14
CAEast Los Angeles NSDA District Speech3/13 - 3/14
MNCentral Minnesota NSDA District Speech3/13 - 3/14
CAWestern JV & Novice National Champ3/14 - 3/15
SCSouth Carolina NSDA District3/20 - 3/21
CACapitol Valley NSDA District3/20 - 3/21
MSMagnolia NSDA District Debate3/20 - 3/21
CAEast Los Angeles NSDA District Congress3/21
MDBCFL Metro Championship3/21
FLGrand Finals @ Royal Palm3/28
MSMagnolia NSDA District Speech4/2 - 4/3
FLFFL Novice State4/10 - 4/11
NVNDCA Championships4/10 - 4/13
TXMidway HS Spring Fever4/11
CASpartan Aloha Classic @ Schurr HS4/11
CACapitol Valley NSDA Congress4/11
TXCentral Texas NSDA District Congress4/18
CASCDL Novice Champs @ Arroyo/Gabrielino5/15 - 5/16
© Copyright 2004-2014. Brent Hinkle. All rights reserved.