2018 CHSSA State Tournament |
Entry Name | Win/Loss | Ballots |
---|---|---|
Jalan - Kong PV Peninsula High School | 6-0 | 17-1 |
Bardalai - Si Dougherty Valley High School | 5-1 | 15-3 |
Rane - Yeddula Bellarmine College Prep | 5-1 | 14-4 |
Sun - Tieu PV Peninsula High School | 5-1 | 14-4 |
Mostow - Alpert Oakwood Secondary School | 5-1 | 13-5 |
Grossman - Ndefo-Haven Polytechnic School | 5-1 | 13-5 |
Tomaszewski - Tan Henry M. Gunn | 5-1 | 11-7 |
Yang - Kumaravel Dougherty Valley High School | 4-2 | 13-5 |
Joseph - Taori Bellarmine College Prep | 4-2 | 12-6 |
Liu - Deschenes Polytechnic School | 4-2 | 12-6 |
Patwa - Aggarwal Archbishop Mitty High School | 4-2 | 11-7 |
Tran - Wen San Marino High School | 4-2 | 8-10 |
Sun - Shaughnessy Dougherty Valley High School | 3-2 | 11-4 |
Vishwarupe - Bhau Bellarmine College Prep | 3-2 | 10-5 |
Shaikh - Singh Archbishop Mitty High School | 3-2 | 9-6 |
Kim - Soucar Crescenta Valley High School | 3-2 | 9-6 |
Nichols - Hassan Sonoma Academy | 3-2 | 9-6 |
Balasubramanian - Maram Dougherty Valley High School | 3-2 | 8-7 |
Jogadhenu - Zhu Westview High School | 3-2 | 7-8 |
Kam - Weng San Marino High School | 3-2 | 6-9 |
Ponnuswamy - Lahiri Archbishop Mitty High School | 2-2 | 8-4 |
Murayama - Lee James Logan High School | 2-2 | 8-4 |
Yan - Guo Canyon Crest Academy | 2-2 | 7-5 |
Moon - Sandhu Clovis North High School | 2-2 | 7-5 |
Ahuja - Hormozdiari Chaminade College Preparatory | 2-2 | 6-6 |
Getahun - Brunell CK McClatchy | 2-2 | 6-6 |
Tallapeneni - Zhang Dougherty Valley High School | 2-2 | 6-6 |
Bhargava - Dubey Dougherty Valley High School | 2-2 | 6-6 |
Wang - Xuan Henry M. Gunn | 2-2 | 6-6 |
Quinn - Bergen Delta Charter HS | 2-2 | 5-7 |
Weiner - Slovin Oakwood Secondary School | 2-2 | 4-8 |
Walsh - Srinivasan Rancho Bernardo High School | 2-2 | 4-8 |
Choi - Wu Lowell High School | 1-2 | 5-4 |
Sinsioco - Wang PV Peninsula High School | 1-2 | 5-4 |
Anderson - Gwak PV Peninsula High School | 1-2 | 5-4 |
Deng - Liu San Marino High School | 1-2 | 5-4 |
Hernandez - Scully Stockdale High School | 1-2 | 5-4 |
Glover - Pino Claremont High School | 1-2 | 4-5 |
Prasad - Yao Clovis North High School | 1-2 | 4-5 |
Jayakrishnan - Shah Clovis North High School | 1-2 | 4-5 |
Kopecki - Singh James Enochs High School | 1-2 | 4-5 |
Lipps - Lu PV Peninsula High School | 1-2 | 4-5 |
Robbins - Sidley West Campus | 1-2 | 4-5 |
Prudencio - Basillas Bakersfield High School | 1-2 | 3-6 |
Barsoumian - Paz-Miletich Chaminade College Preparatory | 1-2 | 3-6 |
Mundres - Qin Dougherty Valley High School | 1-2 | 3-6 |
Lee - Luo Northwood High School | 1-2 | 3-6 |
Tiong - Lim Northwood High School | 1-2 | 3-6 |
Qin - Yoon PV Peninsula High School | 1-2 | 3-6 |
Dhinsa - Desai Stockdale High School | 1-2 | 3-6 |
Madgian - Wang Westview High School | 1-2 | 3-6 |
Kirshner - Sobchuk Chaminade College Preparatory | 1-2 | 2-7 |
Ma - Koemessar Davis High School | 1-2 | 2-7 |
Koh - Gray Fullerton Joint Union High School | 1-2 | 2-7 |
Kapadia - Bose Stockdale High School | 1-2 | 2-7 |
Halbo - Morioka West Campus | 1-2 | 2-7 |
Pappas - Giva James Enochs High School | 0-3 | 2-7 |
Hamid - Gao Northwood High School | 0-3 | 2-7 |
Stigall - Peralta Bonita Vista High School | 0-3 | 1-8 |
Panem - Leslie Claremont High School | 0-3 | 1-8 |
Judson - Krauss Claremont High School | 0-3 | 0-9 |
Lopez - Stiles James Enochs High School | 0-3 | 0-9 |
Agrawal - Ikehara Northwood High School | 0-3 | 0-9 |
He - Sotoudeh Westview High School | 0-3 | 0-9 |