The 2010 George McGovern Forensics Invitational
Varsity Lincoln Douglas Results
Home
|
Entries
|
Prelims
|
Elim Bracket
1A
Rachel Margolies
29.0
Neg
L
4A
28.0
Aff
L
16C
30.0
Aff
W
5A
28.0
Neg
W
14A
29.0
Neg
W
14E
3 - 2
144.0
1B
Michael Marmorstein
24.0
Aff
L
17B
26.0
Neg
W
5B
28.0
Neg
W
12A
26.0
Aff
L
16A
24.0
Aff
L
17A
2 - 3
128.0
1C
Gilbert West
28.0
Aff
L
4B
29.0
Neg
W
10A
26.0
Aff
L
2B
27.0
Neg
L
10C
25.0
Neg
L
16A
1 - 4
135.0
1D
Ari West
30.0
Neg
W
14A
29.0
Aff
W
5A
26.0
Neg
L
17B
24.0
Aff
L
12A
29.0
Aff
W
16B
3 - 2
138.0
2A
Elizabeth Gunn
27.0
Aff
W
10D
30.0
Neg
W
16A
27.0
Aff
L
7A
28.0
Neg
W
16B
28.0
Neg
W
10C
4 - 1
140.0
2B
Nicholas Kantack
29.0
Neg
W
14E
28.0
Aff
L
7A
29.0
Neg
W
1C
30.0
Aff
W
16D
30.0
Neg
W
4B
4 - 1
146.0
4A
Zach Lipp
30.0
Aff
W
1A
29.0
Neg
W
14B
28.5*
Neg
W
16C
27.0
Aff
W
10B
28.0
Neg
L
17B
4 - 1
142.5
4B
Teagan Lende
30.0
Neg
W
1C
30.0
Aff
L
10B
28.0
Neg
W
16A
29.0
Aff
W
5B
29.0
Aff
L
2B
3 - 2
146.0
5A
Spenser Kavanaugh
28.0
Aff
L
16A
28.0
Neg
L
1D
29.0
Neg
L
1A
29.0
Aff
W
10D
29.0
Neg
W
12A
2 - 3
143.0
5B
Michaela Oleson
28.0
Neg
W
14D
24.0
Aff
L
1B
27.0
Aff
L
17A
26.0
Neg
L
4B
27.0
Aff
L
14A
1 - 4
132.0
7A
Christine Marotteck
28.0
Aff
W
10A
29.0
Neg
W
2B
29.0
Neg
W
2A
28.0
Aff
L
17B
29.0
Neg
W
10B
4 - 1
143.0
10A
Savoy Schuler
27.0
Neg
L
7A
28.0
Aff
L
1C
28.0
Neg
W
14B
26.0
Aff
L
14C
29.0
Neg
W
14D
2 - 3
138.0
10B
Adam Kessel
27.0
Aff
W
15A
30.0
Neg
W
4B
28.0
Aff
W
16B
26.0
Neg
L
4A
25.0
Aff
L
7A
3 - 2
136.0
10C
Dakota Nelson
25.0
Aff
L
16B
28.0
Neg
W
14C
29.0
Neg
W
14D
28.0
Aff
W
1C
26.0
Aff
L
2A
3 - 2
136.0
10D
Kory Krebs
25.0
Neg
L
2A
27.0
Aff
L
14E
25.0
Aff
L
14A
27.0
Neg
L
5A
27.0
Aff
W
14B
1 - 4
131.0
12A
Adam Bierstedt
23.0
Neg
L
16D
26.0
Aff
W
14A
24.0
Aff
L
1B
25.0
Neg
W
1D
28.0
Aff
L
5A
2 - 3
126.0
14A
Robert Erikson
27.0
Aff
L
1D
25.0
Neg
L
12A
27.0
Neg
W
10D
26.0
Aff
L
1A
28.0
Neg
W
5B
2 - 3
133.0
14B
Kelsey Meadows
28.0
Neg
L
16C
27.0
Aff
L
4A
27.0
Aff
L
10A
26.0
Neg
L
15A
26.0
Neg
L
10D
0 - 5
134.0
14C
Janani Ragothaman
24.0
Neg
L
17A
27.0
Aff
L
10C
26.0
Aff
L
15A
28.0
Neg
W
10A
26.3*
B
2 - 3
131.3
14D
Jingyi Sun
27.0
Aff
L
5B
28.0
Neg
W
15A
28.0
Aff
L
10C
28.0
Neg
W
17A
27.0
Aff
L
10A
2 - 3
138.0
14E
Robyn Axtell
25.0
Aff
L
2B
28.0
Neg
W
10D
27.0
Neg
W
16D
27.0*
B
28.0
Aff
L
1A
3 - 2
135.0
15A
Nathan Clark
26.0
Neg
L
10B
24.0
Aff
L
14D
28.0
Neg
W
14C
27.0
Aff
W
14B
22.0
Neg
L
16D
2 - 3
127.0
16A
Brittany Knutson
29.0
Neg
W
5A
29.0
Aff
L
2A
26.0
Aff
L
4B
27.0
Neg
W
1B
27.0
Aff
W
1C
3 - 2
138.0
16B
Dylan Shroll
27.0
Neg
W
10C
27.0
Aff
W
17A
27.0
Neg
L
10B
27.0
Aff
L
2A
28.0
Neg
L
1D
2 - 3
136.0
16C
Alexa Moeller (drop)
30.0
Aff
W
14B
29.0
Neg
W
1A
F
2 - 1
59.0
16D
Nick Moon
25.0
Aff
W
12A
27.0
Neg
L
17B
26.0
Aff
L
14E
28.0
Neg
L
2B
23.0
Aff
W
15A
2 - 3
129.0
17A
Emily Gurney
25.0
Aff
W
14C
26.0
Neg
L
16B
28.0
Neg
W
5B
27.0
Aff
L
14D
25.0
Neg
W
1B
3 - 2
131.0
17B
Sophie Holtzmann
29.0
Neg
W
1B
30.0
Aff
W
16D
28.0
Aff
W
1D
29.0
Neg
W
7A
30.0
Aff
W
4A
5 - 0
146.0
Home
|
Entries
|
Prelims
|
Elim Bracket