2012 TFA State
Participating Schools
Code   School Coach
AB   Roma High School Jaime A. Rios
AC   Brennan HS Melissa Boley
AD   Strake Jesuit College Preparatory Jerry Crist
AF   Northwest High School Amberley Ferrell
AG   St. Thomas High School Adam Thompson
AH   Jefferson/Silva High School Rachel Waltzer
AK   Centennial High School Wendi Brandenburg
AN   Hebron High School J. Scott Perry
AO   Midland High School Michelle Boardman
AP   Shepton High School Christopher Hammer
AS   Northland Christian Perry Beard
AT   Newman Smith High School Chris Agee
AX   Clear Creek High School Leslie Hernandez
AY   Franklin High School Kim Falco
AZ   Hanks High School Danny Pecquet
CA   North Lamar High School Kristi Hodgkiss
CD   Oak Ridge High School Deanne Christensen
CF   Del Valle High School Lisa Aguina
CG   Plano Senior High School Karen Wilbanks, Cheryl Potts, Beth Smith
CH   Barbers Hill Flynn Miller
CK   Clear Brook High School Michael Rutledge
CN   Abilene Cooper High School Seth Pietsek
CO   Royse City High School Rory McKenzie
CP   Alief Hastings High School Lillian Ogunbanjo & John Augillard
CS   John Paul II High School Patti Weinbrenner
CT   Aldine Senior HS Maria Starling
CX   King High School David Gardiner
CY   Houston Memorial High School Cecil Trent
CZ   The Woodlands High School Carlen Gilseth
DA   La Vernia High School Noah Recker
DC   Midland Christian School Jenny Pippin
DE   Snyder High School Ron Hester
DF   South Grand Prairie High School Forrest Denbow
DG   Lubbock High School Michael Trook
DH   Klein High School Ryan Hennessey
DK   East View High School Terri Robinson
DN   Lee High School Cindy Wiebusch
DO   Salado High School Tim Cook, JJ Jonas and Kyra Mann
DP   Westwood High School Jeremy Martin
DS   Crandall HS David Brown
DT   Smithville High School James Thompson
DX   Ryan High School Jeannene Abney
DY   Alief Taylor High School Terrick Brown
DZ   Robert E. Lee High School Nichole Chatman
FA   Carroll HS Kelly Kimball
FC   G. W. Carver Magnet High School Steve Robinson
FD   Spring High School Joshua Wurzman
FG   Hereford High School Nathaniel Council
FH   South Garland High School Keith Haney
FK   Galveston - Ball High School Michael Merritte
FN   Mayde Creek High School Gregory McGee
FO   Arlington High School Jonni Davis
FP   Austin (Sugar Land) High School Keisha S Smith
FS   Stratford HS (Houston) Kristi Goemmer
FT   Crowley High School Michael Mundt
FX   Round Rock High School Debbie Johnson
FY   Ysleta High School Ryan Tune
FZ   Grand Prairie High School Jordan Williams
GA   Southlake Carroll Diane Forbes
GC   St. Andrew''s Episcopal School Elizabeth Martens
GD   Klein Oak High School Angie Richard
GF   Mercedes High School Jose A.P. Alaniz
GH   Van High School JP Fugler
GK   Keller High School Rhianna Anglin
GN   Cy-Fair High School Laura Braun
GO   Americas High School Irene Gardea
GP   Amarillo High School Mellessa Denny
GS   Katy High School Robert Powell
GT   Granbury High School Shyller McGuire
GX   Victoria East High School Rock Westfahl
GY   Geneva School of Boerne Leslie Y. Moeller
GZ   Lowery Freshman Center/Allen High School Kathryn Sawyer
HA   Lampasas High School Janet H. Melton
HC   Kingwood High School Audra Langston
HD   Holy Cross Catholic Academy Fr. Robert Busch
HF   Naaman Forest High School Rhonda Martin
HG   Monahans High School Delores Hill
HI   Saint Mary's Hall Eric Geyer
HK   A&M Consolidated High School Roy & Bobbi Rodriguez
HN   Earl Warren High School LeNita Smith
HO   Plano East Senior High Stephen Horn
HP   Central High School Julie Schniers
HS   Central Catholic High School Jack Bonner
HT   Vines High School Holly Hunt
HX   Creekview High School Robert Shepard
HY   Spring Woods High School Vicky Beard
HZ   MacArthur Marisol LaSelva
KA   Tom C. Clark High School Cassandra Zuniga
KC   Muleshoe High School Kerry Moore
KD   Cypress Springs High School Tammi Raley
KF   St. Agnes Academy Kate Wright
KG   Cypress Ridge High School Kiley Woodall
KH   Magnolia High School Cindi Havron
KL   George Ranch High School Chelsea Harmon
KN   PSJA Memorial Roberto Gomez Jr
KO   Gregory-Portland High School Charlotte Brown
KP   Foster High School Kendra Willeby
KS   Burges High School Yolanda Silva
KT   Sandra Day O''Connor High School Regina Canales
KX   Tomball High School Julie Bonner
KY   Colleyville Heritage High School David Huston
KZ   Lake Highlands High School Hunter Wood
NA   Mansfield High School Ashley Wann
NC   Clear Springs High School Lisa Birth
ND   Hightower High School Valentin Jimenez
NF   Loretto Academy Denicka Martinez
NG   Hendrickson High School Kirsten Nash
NH   Midway High School Shannon Middleton
NK   Friendswood High School Laura Edwards Taylor
NO   Travis High School Jennifer Thames Hester
NP   Harlingen South High School Lee Ann Ince
NS   Clements High School Renita Johnson and Barbara Case
NT   Cedar Ridge HS Heidi Schroeder
NX   Claudia Taylor Barbara McCain
NY   Westlake High School Michael Harlan & Terry Hunt
NZ   Reagan HS Katie Vogel, Matt Reichle
OA   Cypress Lakes High School Miranda McDonald
OC   Eastwood High School Karima Bertorelli-Rodriguez
OD   James Martin High School Chris Proctor
OF   Plano West Senior High School Rhonda Smith
OG   John Paul Stevens High School Nora Moreno Jarrell
OH   Highland Park Toby Whisenhunt
OK   J. Frank Dobie High School Tonya M. Naylor
ON   El Dorado Connie Madrid Subia
OP   Angleton High School Vlasta Silhavy
OS   James Bowie High School Marco Bazan
OT   Victoria West High School Monica Wayman
OX   Westfield High School Kaye Magill, Angela Ward, & Michael Wilson
OY   JECA Larry Bailey
OZ   Cypress Woods High School Heath Martin
PA   Eisenhower Angela Ford
PC   Channelview High School Lindsay McGill
PD   Calhoun High School Chad Flisowski
PF   Elsik High School Alief Darrell Yarbrough, John Lemaster
PG   Jack C. Hays High School Devi Puckett & Erin Stage
PH   Grapevine High School Jane Boyd, Grant Hahn
PK   Stony Point High School Richard Colling
PN   Trinity Valley School Stephanie Allen
PO   Randall High School Lacy Venhaus
PQ   Austin SFA High School John Mast
PS   Bellaire High School Jay Stubbs, Russell Rach & David Collins
PT   Austin High School Adam Zarowski
PX   Winston Churchill HS Dylan Pearcy
PY   Bay City High School Magda Mirelez
PZ   Canyon High School Stefanie Suto
SA   Flower Mound High School Eric Mears/Jon Rhodes
SC   Coronado Kyle Peterson
SD   McNeil High School Erin Shaw
SF   Summit International Preparatory Jonathan Yuan
SG   Elkins High School Bonnie Bonnette
SH   Parish Episcopal School Jason Warren
SK   Farwell High School Angela Hall Teachout
SN   Rankin High School Adrian Gallardo
SO   Crosby High School Jason Courville
SP   Marcus High School Carey Petkoff
ST   Pflugerville High School Elizabeth Waldrop & Jennifer Arnold
SX   Jesuit College Prep Dan Lingel
SY   St. Michael''s Catholic Academy Ivan Klousia
SZ   Houston Lamar High School Eloise Blair
TA   Sudan High School Jonathan Robertson
TC   Hockaday School Eric Melin
TD   Chapin High School Israel A. Boswell
TF   Jasper High School Ann Wilburn
TG   Guyer High School Michael Bolen
TH   Anderson High School Joseph Uhler
TK   Byron Nelson High School Brian Simpson
TN   Caprock High School Carol Hildebrand
TO   Frisco High School B. J. Mercer
TP   The Kinkaid School eric emerson & Kyle Morris
TS   Coram Deo Academy Gerri Colvin
TU   Seven Lakes High School Charli Gilbreath & Lori Zabor
TX   Cypress Falls High School Debbie Waddell
TY   Three Rivers High School Kenneth Rohrbach
TZ   Ursuline Academy of Dallas Elizabeth Sutton
XA   Harmony School of Advancement Richard Whitrock
XC   Harker Heights HIgh School Debby Haren
XD   Andrews Toni Bracy
XF   Greenhill School Aaron Timmons
XG   Law Magnet High School Don A. Gonzalez
XH   Lake Travis High School Barbara Ixba
XK   Jersey Village High School Leslie Wendt
XN   Klein Collins High School Kami Faldyn
XO   Dulles High School Sarah Miller
XP   Smithson Valley High School Gloria Wolfshohl
XS   Alief Kerr High School Derek Davis & Kathleen Harrison
XT   Donna High School Guadalupe Ibarra
XY   Katy Taylor High School Gay Hollis
XZ   Seminole High School Danny Stottlemyre
YA   Langham Creek High School Adam Benoit
YC   Coppell High School Glenda Ferguson
YD   Cypress Creek High School Scott Baker
YF   Lamar Consolidated High School Stacy Thomas
YH   Montgomery High School Krista Nix-Buckner
YK   Madison High School Christopher Mifflin
YN   Fossil Ridge High School deborah garoui
YO   Garland High School Lory A. Stewart
YP   Clear Lake High School Martha Anne Pierson
YS   Parkland High School jennifer marquez
YT   Dekaney High School Cathy O'Bryan
YX   LASA - LBJ High School Malhaz Jibladze
YZ   Tascosa High School Ann Shofner
ZA   Bel Air High School Shawn Mena
ZC   Kempner High School William Mason


Home