2017 Arizona NSDA District Tournament
Public Forum Debate Results


Home | Entries | Prelims | Prelim Standings

Aditya Sidapara
1007  BASIS Scottsdale HS
Hardy Niu
  1038  
W
  Pro  
  1013  
W
  Pro  
  1028  
W
  Pro  
  1019  
L
  Pro  
  1020  
W
  Pro  
  1030  
W
  Pro  
  1021  
L
  Pro  
   
5 - 2
   
Varun Kukunoor
1008  BASIS Scottsdale HS
Vishesh Amin
  1019  
L
  Pro  
  1035  
W
  Pro  
  1003  
L
  Pro  
       
   
1 - 2
   
Suhas Vittal
1009  BASIS Scottsdale HS
Gokul Karthikeyan
  1023  
L
  Pro  
  1006  
W
  Con  
  1005  
W
  Con  
  1011  
L
  Con  
     
   
2 - 2
   
Alexander Burt
1010  BASIS Scottsdale HS
Anthony Insalaco
  1027  
L
  Con  
  1040  
W
  Con  
  1015  
W
  Pro  
  1028  
L
  Pro  
     
   
2 - 2
   
Lucas Galardi
1034  Perry HS
Morgan VandenBerg
  1028  
L
  Pro  
  1001  
L
  Con  
         
   
0 - 2
   
Nandita Jawahar
1035  Perry HS
Autumn Gould
  1042  
L
  Pro  
  1008  
L
  Con  
         
   
0 - 2
   
Austin Heath
1036  Perry HS
Andrew Park
  1003  
L
  Pro  
  1029  
L
  Pro  
         
   
0 - 2
   
Ethan Xie
1020  Desert Vista HS
Sana Gill
  1026  
W
  Con  
  1004  
W
  Con  
  1019  
L
  Pro  
  1024  
W
  Con  
  1007  
L
  Con  
   
   
3 - 2
   
Aashney Shah
1021  Desert Vista HS
Johanna Crowl
  1013  
W
  Pro  
     
B
     
  1029  
W
  Pro  
  1018  
L
  Con  
  1019  
W
  Pro  
  1025  
W
  Con  
  1007  
W
  Con  
   
6 - 1
   
Monica Essig Aberg
1022  Desert Vista HS
Kyle DeLashmutt
  1041  
W
  Con  
  1016  
W
  Con  
  1018  
L
  Con  
  1001  
W
  Con  
  1011  
L
  Con  
   
   
3 - 2
   
Ethan Fiber
1023  Desert Vista HS
Haruka Margaret Braun
  1009  
W
  Con  
  1033  
W
  Con  
  1002  
W
  Con  
  1025  
W
  Con  
  1018  
L
  Con  
  1026  
W
  Con  
  1011  
W
  Con  
   
6 - 1
   
Bilal Noor Kapadya
1025  Hamilton HS
Arnav Bawa
  1039  
W
  Pro  
  1012  
W
  Pro  
  1024  
W
  Con  
  1023  
L
  Pro  
  1000  
W
  Pro  
  1021  
L
  Pro  
 
   
4 - 2
   
Rahul Ramesh
1026  Hamilton HS
Zhengdong Wang
  1020  
L
  Pro  
  1014  
W
  Con  
  1041  
W
  Con  
  1002  
W
  Pro  
  1029  
W
  Pro  
  1023  
L
  Pro  
 
   
4 - 2
   
Chaelin Jung
1027  Hamilton HS
Mindy Long
  1010  
W
  Pro  
  1018  
L
  Con  
  1044  
W
  Con  
  1030  
L
  Pro  
     
   
2 - 2
   
Mani Kandan
1028  Hamilton HS
Anay Gupta
  1034  
W
  Con  
  1044  
W
  Con  
  1007  
L
  Con  
  1010  
W
  Con  
  1001  
W
  Con  
  1011  
L
  Con  
 
   
4 - 2
   
Corbin Wright
1024  Estrella Foothills HS
Seth Filo
  1016  
W
  Con  
  1030  
W
  Pro  
  1025  
L
  Pro  
  1020  
L
  Pro  
     
   
2 - 2
   
Vincent Jasso
1033  North Pointe Prep
Kaitlyn Kief
  1012  
W
  Con  
  1023  
L
  Pro  
  1030  
L
  Pro  
       
   
1 - 2
   
Amy Zhou
1041  Scottsdale Prep Academy
Thomas Chung
  1022  
L
  Pro  
  1031  
W
  Con  
  1026  
L
  Pro  
       
   
1 - 2
   
Leila Khan
1042  Scottsdale Prep Academy
Reeti Patel
  1035  
W
  Con  
  1015  
L
  Pro  
  1011  
L
  Con  
       
   
1 - 2
   
Rachel Matejsek
1043  Scottsdale Prep Academy
Mackenzie Felton
  1001  
L
  Con  
  1003  
W
  Con  
  1014  
L
  Con  
       
   
1 - 2
   
Hunter Ackerley
1014  Catalina Foothills HS
Haley Chen
  1037  
W
  Pro  
  1026  
L
  Pro  
  1043  
W
  Pro  
  1029  
L
  Pro  
     
   
2 - 2
   
Andy Liaupsin
1015  Catalina Foothills HS
Brenden Little
  1029  
L
  Con  
  1042  
W
  Con  
  1010  
L
  Con  
       
   
1 - 2
   
Memi Maruflu
1016  Catalina Foothills HS
Clay Storie
  1024  
L
  Pro  
  1022  
L
  Pro  
         
   
0 - 2
   
Chloe Wicklund
1017  Catalina Foothills HS
Amy Marissa Gaudet
  1044  
L
  Con  
  1000  
L
  Pro  
         
   
0 - 2
   
Kaitlyn Alvarez
1018  Chaparral HS
Christina Wang
  1006  
W
  Con  
  1027  
W
  Pro  
  1022  
W
  Pro  
  1021  
W
  Pro  
  1023  
W
  Pro  
  1019  
W
  Pro  
     
B
     
   
7 - 0
   
Kassra Tehranchi
1037  Phoenix Country Day School
Kaleab Afework
  1014  
L
  Con  
  1039  
W
  Pro  
  1032  
W
  Pro  
  1003  
L
  Pro  
     
   
2 - 2
   
Julius Dodson
1038  Phoenix Country Day School
Caroline de Marneffe
  1007  
L
  Con  
  1002  
L
  Con  
         
   
0 - 2
   
Aimee Cheng
1044  Tempe Prep Academy
Emma Moriarty
  1017  
W
  Pro  
  1028  
L
  Pro  
  1027  
L
  Pro  
       
   
1 - 2
   
Elijah Tribby
1040  Red Mountain HS
D'Angelo Perez
  1030  
L
  Pro  
  1010  
L
  Pro  
         
   
0 - 2
   
Jack Shafstall
1029  Horizon HS
Yunuen Cho
  1015  
W
  Pro  
  1036  
W
  Con  
  1021  
L
  Con  
  1014  
W
  Con  
  1026  
L
  Con  
   
   
3 - 2
   
Austen Fletcher
1030  Horizon HS
William Marhoffer
  1040  
W
  Con  
  1024  
L
  Con  
  1033  
W
  Con  
  1027  
W
  Con  
  1003  
W
  Con  
  1007  
L
  Con  
 
   
4 - 2
   
Taylor Middlestadt
1031  Horizon HS
Jacob Mitchell
  1011  
L
  Con  
  1041  
L
  Pro  
         
   
0 - 2
   
Nicole Rodriquez Garcia
1032  Horizon HS
Matthew Thomas Swanson
     
B
     
  1005  
L
  Con  
  1037  
L
  Con  
       
   
1 - 2
   
Thea Mushro
1000  BASIS Flagstaff HS
Camila Hess-Neustadt
  1005  
W
  Con  
  1017  
W
  Con  
  1001  
L
  Con  
     
B
     
  1025  
L
  Con  
   
   
3 - 2
   
Andres Ramos
1011  Brophy Coll Prep
Bryan Gopal
  1031  
W
  Pro  
  1019  
L
  Pro  
  1042  
W
  Pro  
  1009  
W
  Pro  
  1022  
W
  Pro  
  1028  
W
  Pro  
  1023  
L
  Pro  
   
5 - 2
   
Eshan Karla
1012  Brophy Coll Prep
Aarin Shah
  1033  
L
  Pro  
  1025  
L
  Con  
         
   
0 - 2
   
Aedan Prouty
1013  Brophy Coll Prep
Ronald Heyman
  1021  
L
  Con  
  1007  
L
  Con  
         
   
0 - 2
   
Anoushka Kathiravan
1003  BASIS Phoenix HS
Akhila Bandlora
  1036  
W
  Con  
  1043  
L
  Pro  
  1008  
W
  Con  
  1037  
W
  Con  
  1030  
L
  Pro  
   
   
3 - 2
   
Kyle Henden
1004  BASIS Phoenix HS
Rhodes Kirkpatrick
  1002  
L
  Con  
  1020  
L
  Pro  
         
   
0 - 2
   
Saoirse Mooney
1005  BASIS Phoenix HS
Aditi Narayanan
  1000  
L
  Pro  
  1032  
W
  Pro  
  1009  
L
  Pro  
       
   
1 - 2
   
Wes Lyon
1006  BASIS Phoenix HS
Ashwin Ravi
  1018  
L
  Pro  
  1009  
L
  Pro  
         
   
0 - 2
   
Emily Enriquez
1039  Pinnacle HS
Nicole Van Overmeiren
  1025  
L
  Con  
  1037  
L
  Con  
         
   
0 - 2
   
Sukesh Ram
1001  BASIS Peoria HS
Abigail Potter
  1043  
W
  Pro  
  1034  
W
  Pro  
  1000  
W
  Pro  
  1022  
L
  Pro  
  1028  
L
  Pro  
   
   
3 - 2
   
Ashna Yakoob
1002  BASIS Peoria HS
Julia Guido
  1004  
W
  Pro  
  1038  
W
  Pro  
  1023  
L
  Pro  
  1026  
L
  Con  
     
   
2 - 2
   
Ryan Jiang
1019  Corona Del Sol HS
Collin Frazey
  1008  
W
  Con  
  1011  
W
  Con  
  1020  
W
  Con  
  1007  
W
  Con  
  1021  
L
  Con  
  1018  
L
  Con  
 
   
4 - 2
   


Home | Entries | Prelims | Prelim Standings